New Academy Performing Arts Timetable

New Academy Performing Arts Timetable

 

Here is our new Academy timetable. There are a few updates so please check the timetable carefully.

We are very excited to see you all week commencing Monday 9th September at our new venue, The Eltham Centre.

For our existing customers the first Showcase rehearsal will take place at The Waterfront Leisure Centre in woolwich from 5:30-7:00pm on Saturday 14th September, full cast is required.

 

Monday              
Time Class Duration Grade / Level Age Teacher Centre Studio
4.00pm-5.00pm Ballet 60min ISTD Grade 6 13+ years Brooke Elmer The Eltham Centre APA Studio
5.00pm-5.30pm Ballet 30min Point Work 13+ years Brooke Elmer The Eltham Centre APA Studio
5.30pm-6.30pm Ballet 60min ISTD Grade 5 13+ years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre APA Studio
6.30pm - 7.30pm Ballet 60min ISTD Grade 3 11+ years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre APA Studio
7.30pm-8.30pm Ballet 60min ISTD Grade 4 11+ years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre APA Studio
               
5.30pm-6.30pm Musical Theatre Grades 60min Group Work 7-11 years Jess and Richard The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
6.30pm-7.30pm Tap 60min ISTD Advanced 2 14+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
7.30pm-8.30pm Adult Tap 60min Beginner / Improver 16+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
               
Tuesday              
4.00pm-4.30pm Ballet 30min ISTD Pre Primary 5-6 years Jennifer Yhip The Eltham Centre APA Studio
4.30pm-5.00pm Ballet 30min ISTD Primary 6-7 years Jennifer Yhip The Eltham Centre APA Studio
5.00pm-5.30pm Ballet 30min ISTD Grade 1 7 + years Jennifer Yhip The Eltham Centre APA Studio
5.30pm-6.00pm Ballet 30min ISTD Grade 2 8 + years Jennifer Yhip The Eltham Centre APA Studio
6.00pm-6.45pm Modern 45min Grade 6 12+ years Jennifer Yhip The Eltham Centre APA Studio
6.45pm-8.30pm B40 Youth Dance Company 105min Entry by audition 12-19 years Julian Lewis The Eltham Centre APA Studio
               
4.15pm-6.45pm Creative Dance 45min General 5-12 years Coming Soon The Eltham Centre  
               
Wednesday              
5:00pm-6:00pm Musical Theatre 60min Group Work - Intermediate 11-14 years Richard Cooper The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
6:00pm-7:00pm Musical Theatre 60min Group Work - Senior 15-18 years Richard Cooper The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
               
5.00pm-6.00pm Tap 60min ISTD Grade 6 11+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
6.00pm-7.00pm Tap 60min ISTD Grade 5 10+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
7.00pm-8.00pm Tap 60min ISTD Indermediate 12+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
8:00pm-9.00pm Tap 60min ISTD Advanced 1 14 + years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
9.00pm-9.30pm Tap 121 30min All Adults Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
               
4.00pm-4.30pm Hip Hop Tots 30min General 4-5 years Beginner The Eltham Centre Eltham Studio
4.30pm-5.00pm Junior Street 30min Beginners 6-8 years General The Eltham Centre Eltham Studio
5.00pm-6.00pm Senior Street 60min Inter / Advanced 9+ years Advanced The Eltham Centre Eltham Studio
               
Thursday              
4.45pm-5.30pm Jazz Dance 45min Premiere & Debut 5+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
5.30pm-6.30pm Jazz Dance 60min Grade 1/2 8+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
6.30pm-7.30pm Jazz Dance 60min Grade 3/4 10+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
7.30pm-8.30pm Jazz Dance 60min Grade 5/6 12+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
               
6.30pm-7.30pm Commerical Dance 60min General / Inter 13+ years Karla Mckeown The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
               
Friday              
5.00pm-5.30pm Mini Showstoppers 30min General 3-5 years Jess Hrabowsky Waterfront Leisure Centre The Studio
5.30pm-6.15pm Stage School 45min General 5-7 years Jess Hrabowsky Waterfront Leisure Centre The Studio
               
Saturday              
9.00am-9.30am Ballet 30min Primary 7 + years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
9.30am-10.00am Ballet 30min Pre Primary (A) 5 + years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
10.00am-10.30am Ballet 30min Pre Primary (B) 6 + years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
10.30am-11.00am Ballet 30min Primary (Exam) 7 + years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
11.00am-11.30am Ballet 30min Grade 1 8 + years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
11.30am-12.15pm Ballet 45min Grade 2 8 + years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
12.15pm-1.00pm Ballet 45min Grade 3 9 + years Ruby Gray The Eltham Centre The Mez Dance Space
               
9.00am-9.30am Ballet Tots 30min Beginners 18 mths-3yrs Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
9.30am-10.00am Ballet 30min Beginners 3 years 3 years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
10.00am-10.30am Ballet 30min Beginners 4 years 4 years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
10.30am-11.00am Tap 30min Pre Primary 4+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
11.00am-11.30am Tap 30min Primary 5+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
11.30am-12.00pm Tap 30min ISTD Grade 1 6+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
12.00pm-12.45pm Tap 45min ISTD Grade 2 7+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
12.45pm-1:45pm Drama 60min Junior 7-11 years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
2.00pm-3.00pm Drama 60min Senior 12-17 years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio
3.00pm-3:45pm Tap 45min ISTD Grade 3 8+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre  APA Studio
3.45pm-4:45pm Tap 60min ISTD Grade 4 9+ years Jess Hrabowsky The Eltham Centre APA Studio