Printed Date: 21/04/2015

Welcome to Clissold Leisure Centre

About our facility

Clissold Leisure Centre is conveniently located in Stoke Newington, Hackney and covers all of your health and fitness needs. With a modern 100+ station gym, fitness & teaching pools, outdoor training areas and a comprehensive group exercise programme there’s something to help everyone achieve their goals. Want to relax after your workout? Our Health Suite has two saunas, a steam room and Jacuzzi, we even have a café and Ofsted registered crèche.

Our lessons and courses programme has something for all ages and abilities, including swimming, gymnastics, trampolining and basketball. Booking and repayments are available online, as well as up to date feedback on lesson progress, all from the comfort of home.

We’ve a range of memberships to suit all budgets, pop in today or enquire online for more information.

If you would like to learn more about our corporate memberships please visit this website.

pdf icon Download (.pdf - 1Mb)

Weekly Programme

Filter by:
20th Apr
Monday 20 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
7:15am - 8:15am Pilates All Andi Studio 1
7:15am - 8:00am Group Cycle All Fitness Instructor Running & Aero-biking Zone
9:30am - 10:30am Dance Aerobics C All Tais Studio 1
10:30am - 11:30am Bums, Tums & Thighs C Intermediate Tais Studio 1
11:00am - 12:00pm Pilates C All Sandra Studio 2
11:30am - 12:30pm Yoga - Hatha C All Rowan Studio 1
12:00pm - 12:45pm Core Stability All Fitness Instructor Studio 2
12:30pm - 1:15pm Group Cycle C All Jermaine Running & Aero-biking Zone
12:30pm - 1:30pm Bums, Tums & Thighs C All tbc Running & Aero-biking Zone
1:30pm - 2:30pm Pilates W C All Helen Studio 1
4:00pm - 4:45pm Box Circuits T All Fitness instuctor Studio 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm Step All tbc Studio 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm For The Girls Back To Netball W All Lucy Sports Hall
6:30pm - 7:30pm Combat All Jermaine Sports Hall
7:00pm - 8:00pm Yoga - Iyengar Intermediate Laura Studio 1
7:00pm - 8:00pm Pilates All Renata Studio 2
7:30pm - 8:15pm Group Cycle All Marie Running & Aero-biking Zone
7:30pm - 8:30pm Body Conditioning Intermediate Caroline Sports Hall
8:15pm - 9:00pm Group Cycle All Fitness Instuctor Aero-biking Zone
8:15pm - 9:00pm Group Cycle All FI Running & Aero-biking Zone
8:30pm - 9:45pm Yoga Intermediate Hui Hui Studio 1
Tuesday 21 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
7:00am - 7:45am Group Cycle All Andi Running & Aero-biking Zone
9:15am - 10:15am For The Girls Circuits W All Timi Functional zone
9:30am - 10:10am Group Cycle All Fitness Instuctor Aero-biking Zone
9:30am - 10:30am Dance Aerobics C All Michelle Studio 1
10:00am - 11:00am Power Pump All Myriam Sports Hall
10:30am - 11:30am Bums, Tums & Thighs C All Michelle Studio 1
10:30am - 11:30am Baby Yoga W All Patricia Studio 2
10:30am - 11:30am Baby Yoga W All Patricia Studio 2
11:00am - 11:30am Ab Blast C All Myriam Sports Hall
11:30am - 12:15pm Functional Circuits All Yui Fai Functional zone
11:30am - 1:00pm Yoga - Hatha C Advanced Debbie Studio 1
12:30pm - 1:15pm Group Cycle C All Jermaine Running & Aero-biking Zone
1:00pm - 2:00pm Pilates C All Myriam Studio 1
3:15pm - 4:00pm Functional Circuits All Yui Fai Functional zone
5:30pm - 6:00pm Core Stability All Fitness Instuctor Studio 2
6:10pm - 7:10pm Bums, Tums & Thighs W All Rone Sports Hall
6:15pm - 7:15pm Dance Aerobics T All Maria Studio 2
6:30pm - 7:30pm Yoga - Hatha C All Carolyn Studio 1
7:00pm - 7:45pm Water Circuits All Maria Training Pool
7:00pm - 7:45pm Group Cycle All Gul Running & Aero-biking Zone
7:00pm - 8:00pm Kick Aerobics All Rone Sports Hall
7:00pm - 8:00pm Yoga C All Patricia Studio 1
8:00pm - 9:00pm Pilates All Andi Studio 2
8:00pm - 8:45pm Group Cycle C All Adele Aero-biking Zone
8:00pm - 9:00pm Box Fit All Chris Studio 1
Wednesday 22 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
9:30am - 10:30am Yoga - Hatha C All Ali Studio 1
10:30am - 11:30am Body Conditioning Intermediate Rone Studio 1
11:15am - 12:00pm Functional Circuits All George Functional zone
11:30am - 12:30pm Brazilian Dance W C All Michelle Studio 1
12:30pm - 1:15pm Water Workout C All Tania Training Pool
12:45pm - 2:00pm Yoga - Iyengar C All Cover Instructor Studio 1
3:00pm - 3:45pm Sport Specific Circuits All George Sports Hall
4:30pm - 5:15pm Better Running All George Clissold Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm Combat W All Helen Studio 1
7:00pm - 8:00pm Pilates All Cover Instructor Studio 1
7:45pm - 8:45pm Mega Circuits All Jermaine Sports Hall
8:00pm - 9:00pm Pilates All Cover Instructor Studio 1
9:00pm - 10:00pm Yoga - Hatha All Carolyn Studio 1
Thursday 23 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
9:30am - 10:30am Pilates C All Taryne Studio 1
10:30am - 11:30am Yoga - Ashtanga C All Tony Studio 1
10:30am - 11:30am Kick Aerobics C All Rone Sports Hall
11:30am - 12:30pm Pilates C All Francesco Studio 1
11:30am - 12:30pm Bums, Tums & Thighs C All Rone Sports Hall
2:00pm - 3:15pm Yoga C All Patricia Studio 1
6:00pm - 7:00pm Step All Maria Sports Hall
6:30pm - 7:30pm Yoga - Hatha All Debbie Studio 1
7:00pm - 8:00pm Salsa All Maria Studio 2
7:00pm - 8:00pm Boot Camp All Caroline Sports Hall
8:00pm - 9:00pm Bums, Tums & Thighs Intermediate Caroline Sports Hall
Friday 24 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
7:15am - 8:00am Group Cycle All Jermaine Running & Aero-biking Zone
9:30am - 10:30am Yoga C All Carolyn Studio 1
9:45am - 10:30am Water Workout C All Maria Training Pool
9:45am - 10:30am Buggy-a-cise W All Adele Sports Hall
9:45am - 10:30am Buggy-a-cise W C All Adele Sports Hall
10:30am - 11:30am Dance Aerobics C All Maria Studio 1
11:30am - 12:00pm Ab Blast C All Maria Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:00pm Pilates C All Sandra Studio 2
2:00pm - 3:00pm Yoga C All Vivian Studio 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm Yoga All Ann Studio 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm Group Cycle All Ayoola Running & Aero-biking Zone
Saturday 25 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
8:45am - 9:45am Power Pump All Chris Studio 1
9:30am - 10:30am Brazilian Dance C All Michelle Studio 2
9:45am - 10:30am Group Cycle All Adele Running & Aero-biking Zone
10:00am - 11:00am Aerotone All Myriam Studio 1
11:00am - 12:00pm Yoga - Hatha All Rowan Studio 1
1:30pm - 2:30pm Pilates All Petra Studio 1
Sunday 26 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
9:00am - 10:00am Yoga All Vivian Studio 1
10:00am - 11:00am Aerotone All Gul Studio 1
10:00am - 10:45am Group Cycle All Dominique Running & Aero-biking Zone
11:00am - 12:00pm Core Stability All Michelle Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:00pm Power Pump All Michelle Studio 1

SHORT TERM PASSES

Enjoy more flexibility with a short term pass at any one of our many leisure centres.

Become a Better member

We’ve memberships with no contracts available to suit everyone. Choose the one that’s right for you and become a member today!

Latest news

Easter Half Terms Activities at Clissold

There's a wide range of activities taking place at Clissold Leisure Centre this Easter...

For The Girls Hackney now has 3 Back to Netball sessions

For The Girls Hackney now has 3 Back to Netball sessions

For The Girls Hackney now has three Back to Netball sessions in different leisure centres, so you can find a session that suits you. A great way to try out this fun game or return to it after playing at school. Friendly experienced coaches to help you with your skills and assist you in getting the best out of your work out.

Virtual tour

Explore Clissold Leisure Centre with a 360° tour.

Take the virtual tour »