Printed Date: 25/04/2014

Please Note: Chiller Unit Repair Works Scheduled for Sunday 27th April

Welcome to Swiss Cottage Leisure Centre

About our facility

The centre is located in the heart of Camden close to the O2 centre on Finchley Road and Jubilee tube stations providing a 200+ station state-of-the-art gym and a wide range of aerobics, body and calm classes with over 100 running per week. The centre has a 25 metre 8 lane swimming pool and a children’s pool boasting a fantastic range of courses why not join one of our swimming, gymnastics, trampolining, basketball, tennis or squash programmes.

We also have a vast array of popular children’s activities, ranging from our soft play area with bouncy castle, multi play room with slides and crèche. All these areas can be booked for children’s birthday parties. Whether you fancy contending with one of London’s most popular climbing walls or relaxing with a luxurious treatment in our nationally recognised spa LONDON the centre provides a tailored leisure experience for all.

 

Weekly Programme

Filter by:
21st Apr
Monday 21 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
9:00am - 10:30am Yoga All Fatou Studio 2
9:30am - 10:30am Bums Tums & Thighs All Maria W Studio 1
10:30am - 11:30am Core Stability All Maria W Studio 1
11:30am - 12:15pm Box Fit Beginners Michal Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:00pm Yoga All Jaz Studio 2
12:15pm - 1:00pm Boot Camp All Michal Studio 1
1:00pm - 1:45pm Power Pump Intermediate Michal Studio 1
1:00pm - 1:45pm Studio Cycling All Maria W Aerobiking Studio
1:15pm - 2:15pm Pilates Based Exercise All Jaz Studio 2
Tuesday 22 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
7:30am - 8:00am Boot Camp All Tom Outdoor Pitch
9:00am - 10:00am Yoga All Antonia Studio 2
10:00am - 11:00am Bums Tums & Thighs All Kadeja Studio 1
10:15am - 11:45am Yoga All Antonia Studio 2
10:15am - 11:45am Ashtanga Yoga Intermediate Antonia Studio 2
11:00am - 12:00pm Club Aerobics S Beginners Kadeja Studio 1
11:00am - 12:00pm Body Combat All Vanessa Sports Hall
12:00pm - 12:45pm Studio Cycling All nichole Aerobiking Studio
12:00pm - 1:00pm Pilates Based Exercise All Penney Studio 2
12:00pm - 12:45pm Aqua All Magda Main Pool
12:00pm - 12:45pm Water Workout All Magda Main Pool
1:00pm - 1:45pm Studio Cycling All Richard Aerobiking Studio
1:30pm - 2:30pm Pilates Based Exercise Intermediate Penney Studio 2
3:00pm - 4:00pm Hatha Yoga All Dan Studio 2
3:00pm - 4:00pm Yoga young@heart S Beginners Dan Studio 2
6:30pm - 7:30pm Dance Aerobics All Alison Studio 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm Hatha Yoga Beginners Anita Studio 2
6:30pm - 7:30pm Yoga All Anita Studio 2
7:15pm - 8:00pm Studio Cycling All TBC Aerobiking Studio
7:30pm - 8:30pm Body Conditioning All Tawa Studio 1
7:30pm - 8:30pm Body Conditioning All Tawa Studio 1
8:35pm - 9:35pm Pilates Based Exercise All Tawa Studio 2
Wednesday 23 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
7:00am - 8:00am Iyengar Yoga All Cathy Studio 2
9:45am - 10:45am Advanced Pilates All Sergio Studio 2
11:00am - 12:00pm Step All Nichole Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:00pm Bums Tums & Thighs Intermediate Michal Studio 1
12:15pm - 1:00pm Group Cycle All Patrick Aerobiking Studio
1:00pm - 2:00pm Circuits All Michal Lower Gym Area
1:15pm - 2:15pm Pilates Based Exercise All Daniella Studio 2
2:00pm - 3:00pm Brazilian Dance All Sandra Studio 1
2:30pm - 3:30pm Pilates Based Exercise S Beginners Daniella Studio 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm Step & Sculpt All Michal Studio 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm Pilates Based Exercise Beginners Tawa Studio 2
7:00pm - 7:45pm Studio Cycling All Nichole Aerobiking Studio
7:00pm - 8:00pm Circuits All Michal Sports Hall
7:10pm - 8:10pm Funky Bums, Tums & Thighs All Lee Studio 1
7:30pm - 8:15pm Capoeira All Hiram Studio 2
8:15pm - 9:15pm Pure Stretch All Michal Studio 1
8:30pm - 9:30pm Yoga All Antonia Studio 2
Thursday 24 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
10:00am - 11:00am Step & Sculpt All nichole Studio 1
11:00am - 12:00pm Pilates All Maria Studio 2
11:00am - 12:00pm Power Pump Intermediate Chris Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:00pm Club Aerobics S All Maria Studio 1
12:15pm - 1:00pm Studio Cycling All Patrick Aerobiking Studio
1:00pm - 2:00pm Pilates Based Exercise All Maria Studio 2
3:00pm - 4:00pm Yoga young@heart S Beginners Dan Studio 2
6:00pm - 7:00pm Brazilian Dance All Sandra Studio 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm Hatha Yoga Intermediate Anita Studio 2
7:00pm - 8:00pm Box Fit Intermediate Chris Sports Hall
7:00pm - 8:00pm Bums Tums & Thighs Intermediate Vanessa Studio 1
7:15pm - 8:00pm Studio Cycling All Patrick Aerobiking Studio
7:30pm - 8:30pm Pilates All Agata Studio 2
8:00pm - 9:00pm Power Pump All Chris Studio 1
8:15pm - 9:00pm Studio Cycling All Patrick Aerobiking Studio
8:30pm - 9:30pm Ashtanga Yoga All tbc Studio 2
Friday 25 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
2:00am - 3:15am Iyengar Yoga Intermediate Yvette Studio 2
7:00am - 7:45am Studio Cycling All Patrick Aerobiking Studio
9:30am - 10:15am Studio Cycling All Nichole Aerobiking Studio
9:30am - 10:30am Pilates Based Exercise Beginners Sergio Studio 2
10:40am - 11:40am Pure Stretch All Michal Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:00pm Cardio Blast All Michal Studio 1
12:00pm - 12:45pm Water Workout All maria Main Pool
1:00pm - 1:45pm Studio Cycling All Nichole Aerobiking Studio
1:00pm - 1:45pm Studio Cycling All Nichole Aerobiking Studio
6:00pm - 6:45pm Studio Cycling All nichole Aerobiking Studio
6:15pm - 7:15pm Pilates Based Exercise Intermediate Penelope Studio 2
Saturday 26 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
10:00am - 11:30am Yoga All Anita Studio 2
10:00am - 11:00am Dance Aerobics All Lee Studio 1
11:00am - 12:00pm Power Pump All Chris Studio 1
11:15am - 12:00pm Studio Cycling All Richard Aerobiking Studio
12:00pm - 1:00pm Core Stability All Maria W Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:00pm Yoga Intermediate Freddy Studio 2
12:00pm - 1:00pm Core Stability All Maria W Studio 1
12:15pm - 1:00pm Studio Cycling All Richard Aerobiking Studio
1:15pm - 2:15pm Yoga Beginners Freddy Studio 2
3:00pm - 4:00pm Pilates Based Exercise All Tawa Studio 2
3:00pm - 4:00pm Boxfit Circuit All Derrick Sports Hall
Sunday 27 April
Time Activity Level Instructor Location
9:00am - 9:45am Water Workout All Maria W Main Pool
10:00am - 11:30am Yoga All Antonia Studio 2
10:00am - 11:00am Fast N Funky Aerobics All Lee Studio 1
10:15am - 11:00am Studio Cycling All Maria W Aerobiking Studio
11:00am - 12:00pm Core Stability All Daniella Studio 1
11:00am - 12:00pm Core Stability All Daniella Studio 1
12:00pm - 1:30pm Yoga All Antonia Studio 2
12:00pm - 1:00pm Power Pump All Lee Studio 1
2:00pm - 3:00pm Salsa Aerobics All Chris P Studio 1
3:00pm - 4:00pm Pilates Based Exercise All Tawa Studio 2

SHORT TERM PASSES

Enjoy more flexibility with a short term pass at any one of our many leisure centres.

Become a Better member

We’ve memberships with no contracts available to suit everyone. Choose the one that’s right for you and become a member today!

Latest news

Chiller Unit Repair Works Scheduled for Sunday 27th April

Essential works to remove and replace the chiller unit on the centre’s roof will be taking place over 5 days from 8.00 pm this Sunday 27th April.

A new chiller will be fully installed by Friday afternoon.

While direct air flow will still enter from the outside and fans will be put in place to ease the build up of heat, between this time, temperatures around the centre will be noticeably higher than usual.

We apologise for any inconvenience caused and appreciate your patience while we make your leisure centre Better.

The Swiss Cottage Team

Virtual tour

Explore Swiss Cottage Leisure Centre with a 360° tour.

Take the virtual tour »